Skip to content
Portuguese Primeira Liga

Club Football Estrela vs Casa Pia prediction, tips and odds

  • league
  • Club Football Estrela: normal
  • Casa Pia: high
Kick-off
your local time
Competition
Portuguese Primeira Liga

Our prediction

Club Football Estrela
10th · 10 pts
FormL, L, D, W, D
Casa Pia
17th · 4 pts
FormL, W, L, D, L
Our prediction
1–02.4 goals projected
CLU 52%Draw 26%CAS 22%
likeliest half-time score
0–0likeliest half-time score

Our picks

Rating hidden until revealed
  • Club Football Estrela come throughOur pickClub Football Estrela
    1.76
  • Goals stay downOur pickUnder 4.5 Goals
    Price hidden until revealed

Implied by the bookmakers’ own prices, with the margin removed. The engine has not published a read on this match.

How the model sees it

Result probability
CLU 52%Draw 26%CAS 22%
Likeliest scorelines
  • 1–014%
  • 1–112%
  • 2–010%
Projected goals
2.4
Likeliest at half time
0–035%
Competition goals a game
2.75
Competition matches over 2.5
55%
Projected stats
Projected match statistics for Club Football Estrela against Casa Pia
StatCLUCASTotal
Goals1.480.882.4

Per ninety minutes. Goals use the fitted goals model. Other stats combine each side’s rate with what its opponent allows, pulled toward the competition’s own average where the sample is thin; cards are anchored to the referee.

Form, head-to-head and trends

Last five
Club Football EstrelaL, L, D, W, D
Casa PiaL, W, L, D, L
How each side’s recent matches have gone
TrendCLUCAS
Over 2.5 goals3/52/5
Both teams scored3/52/5
Clean sheets0/51/5
Failed to score2/53/5

Match context

Form
Estrela (10th, 10 pts, GF14/GA15): W2-1 Braga, D2-2 Famalicão, D3-3 Rio Ave, L0-2 Viseu, L0-1 Arouca — leaking goals but scoring at home. Casa Pia (17th, 4 pts, GF3/GA17): L0-1 Moreirense, D0-0 Guimarães, L1-4 Porto, W2-1 Estoril, L0-1 Santa Clara — three goals all season, only…
The competition
Primeira Liga 2026/27, matchweek 9, at Estádio José Gomes — a mid-table side at home to the rock-bottom club. Estrela da Amadora sit 10th on 10 points from 8 (W2 D4 L2), mid-table with nothing decided; Casa Pia are 17th/next-to-last on 4 points, already 14 goals conceded worse than scored (3 GF, 17 GA), and are in early relegation trouble, so the away side has the greater need.

Team news

Club Football Estrela

No absences reported.

Casa Pia

No absences reported.

Portuguese Primeira Liga table and leaders

Portuguese Primeira Liga standings
#ClubPLGDPts
1Porto8—24
2Benfica8—19
3Sporting CP8—18
4Santa Clara8—18
5Arouca8—14
6Académico de Viseu8—14

Top 6 shown · as read when this competition was last scouted.

  1. 1Vangelis PavlidisBenfica8 goals
  2. 2Luis SuárezSporting CP7 goals
  3. 3Gianluca PrestianniBenfica5 goals
  4. 4BarberoArouca5 goals
  5. 5Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara5 goals

Table, avg goals and over-2.5 from SoccerBet Tips/Soccer News (MD8, Oct 2026); leaders cross-checked with soccernews.com and FOX Sports (18 Oct 2026).

18+Bet what you can afford to lose.

Model output is a projection, not a guarantee. Prices move; the one shown was available when this page was last built.

Frequently asked questions

What is our Club Football Estrela vs Casa Pia prediction?

We project 1–0. Our model gives Club Football Estrela 52%, the draw 26% and Casa Pia 22%.

What is the best bet for Club Football Estrela vs Casa Pia?

Our tip is Full time result · Club Football Estrela at 1.76. This one is implied by the bookmakers' prices rather than published by our engine.

What time does Club Football Estrela vs Casa Pia kick off?

Club Football Estrela vs Casa Pia kicks off at Sat 14:30 in the Portuguese Primeira Liga.

Are these tips free?

The prediction, the match data and our lead tip are free on every match page. The confidence behind each call — our probability, the edge and the engine's own read — is where a coin is spent.